Debrecen 2009

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
Standings for Tasks 1 thru 16 10/03/09
    9:59:58 PM
  #1 #2 #3 #4 #5 #6 #7 #8 #9 #10
  MDD JDG JDG HWZ 3DT FIN HWZ HWZ ELB 3DT
  #11 #12 #13 #14 #15 #16
Rank # Pilot From Total HWZ JDG HWZ HWZ FIN LRN        
1 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 11312 600 520 956 623 761 955 702 896 360 820
  320 972 1000 899 120 808        
2 8 ROME, Vito SLO 11254 600 864 520 678 819 618 636 480 965 280
  826 592 913 846 832 785        
3 13 FILUS, Witold POL 10927 600 80 781 1000 793 661 537 440 140 700
  915 949 988 823 520 1000        
4 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 10394 600 40 591 958 1000 280 629 776 1000 1000
  120 970 360 320 933 817        
5 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 9828 600 899 589 40 280 993 400 731 773 706
  602 878 200 994 360 783        
6 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 9693 600 360 529 480 400 685 886 1000 140 831
  440 1000 862 400 280 800        
7 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 9444 600 809 280 815 920 200 440 714 320 520
  240 963 320 850 800 653        
8 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL 9187 600 480 1000 660 796 654 621 80 140 80
  902 667 996 440 791 280        
9 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 9183 600 400 480 567 774 872 360 785 941 200
  1000 40 964 520 400 280        
10 14 IWANSKI, A POL 8989 600 685 360 240 200 440 240 995 400 320
  818 946 280 910 980 575        
11 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 8846 600 555 440 725 793 40 1000 520 766 440
  160 520 927 80 1000 280        
12 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 8816 600 901 869 320 862 635 520 809 545 698
  80 440 977 120 160 280        
13 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 8495 800 595 551 160 520 994 480 240 812 650
  200 400 120 1000 40 933        
14 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 8456 600 637 120 677 856 480 700 958 440 576
  480 538 40 40 651 663        
15 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 8336 600 120 160 720 523 1000 200 921 480 400
  360 320 983 526 200 823        
16 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 8302 600 993 613 440 320 80 598 738 520 610
  280 160 999 160 671 520        
17 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 8299 974 569 583 807 160 761 944 400 140 480
  591 80 440 553 80 737        
18 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 7952 600 1000 400 120 240 320 320 320 560 577
  909 707 400 559 440 480        
19 23 LINEK, David CZE 7950 600 604 240 360 40 926 536 677 779 240
  703 280 240 864 581 280        
20 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 6859 600 160 629 539 867 160 280 280 806 160
  562 696 480 240 120 280        
21 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 6725 600 240 200 400 440 520 595 360 280 658
  520 360 80 260 932 280        
22 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 6498 953 200 605 520 80 400 80 200 140 810
  400 200 160 990 480 280        
23 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 6367 906 320 40 80 480 360 160 120 804 0
  898 240 520 480 679 280        
24 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 5652 954 280 80 200 360 120 120 160 767 0
  772 480 559 280 240 280        
25 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 4834 975 440 320 280 120 240 40 40 140 40
  40 120 995 200 564 280        
  Checksums: Task # 1 2 3 4 5 6 7 8 9 10
  8456 4897 4028 1039 3504 9468 9747 5014 7867 8597
  11 12 13 14 15 16
  1666 8823 5696 2971 5354 6687        
** = Ranked by tiebreaker  

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 01
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #16 Land Run Task - Rule No. 15.12 Task Date: 10/03/09 PM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 13 FILUS, Witold POL 3.67   1000
2 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 3.35   933
3 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 2.83   823
4 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 2.80   817
5 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 2.76   808

6 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 2.72   800
7 8 ROME, Vito SLO 2.65   785
8 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 2.64   783
9 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 2.42   737
10 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 2.07   663

11 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 2.02   653
12 14 IWANSKI, A POL 1.65   575
13 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 1.39   520
14 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 0.89   480
15 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL No Result   280

15 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN No Result   280
15 23 LINEK, David CZE No Result   280
15 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS No Result   280
15 9 NAGY, Peter HUN No Result   280
15 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK No Result   280

15 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR No Result   280
15 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE No Result   280
15 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL No Result   280
15 5 STEFANINI, M ITA No Result   280
15 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU No Result   280

P = 25 M = 13 W = 3.67 A = 14 RM = 1.39 SM = 520 Checksum = 6687
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition  

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 01
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #15 Fly In - Rule No. 15.4 Task Date: 10/03/09 PM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 3.72   1000
2 14 IWANSKI, A POL 7.99   980
3 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 17.82   933
4 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 18.03   932
5 8 ROME, Vito SLO 38.90   832

6 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 45.51   800
7 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL 47.31   791
8 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 70.87   679
9 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 72.52   671
10 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 76.60   651

11 23 LINEK, David CZE 91.33   581
12 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 53.11 200 pts R11.4 T Ground Contact 564
13 13 FILUS, Witold POL 104.00   520
14 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 137.00   480
15 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 143.00   440

16 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 150.00   400
17 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 176.00   360
18 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 198.00   280
19 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 212.00   240
20 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 270.00   200

21 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 298.00   160
22 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 405.00   120
22 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 181.00 200 pts R11.4 T Ground Contact 120
24 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 603.00   80
25 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 617.00   40

P = 25 M = 13 W = 3.72 A = 25 RM = 104.00 SM = 520 Checksum = 5354
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition  

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 01
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #14 Hesitation Waltz - Rule No. 15.3 Task Date: 10/03/09 AM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 0.89   1000
2 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 2.07   994
3 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 2.82   990
4 14 IWANSKI, A POL 8.21 50 pts R6.2.3 T LGR Not Turned Off 910
5 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 19.51   899

6 23 LINEK, David CZE 25.88   864
7 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 28.39   850
8 8 ROME, Vito SLO 29.14   846
9 13 FILUS, Witold POL 33.44   823
10 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 82.00   559

11 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 83.17   553
12 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 87.98   526
13 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 89.15   520
14 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 89.84   480
15 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL 140.00   440

16 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 158.00   400
17 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 194.00   320
18 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 198.00   280
19 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 161.00 100 pts R6.2.2 T LGR Not On/Improper Attachment 260
20 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 207.00   240

21 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 261.00   200
22 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 300.00   160
23 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 321.00   120
24 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 384.00   80
25 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 1125.00   40

P = 25 M = 13 W = 0.89 A = 25 RM = 89.15 SM = 520 Checksum = 2971
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition  

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 02
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #13 Hesitation Waltz - Rule No. 15.3 Task Date: 10/03/09 AM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 0.07   1000
2 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 0.53   999
3 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL 1.32   996
4 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 1.76   995
5 13 FILUS, Witold POL 3.81   988

6 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 5.34   983
7 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 7.01   977
8 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 3.48 25 pts R8.4.8 T Wrong Marker Color 964
9 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 22.60   927
10 8 ROME, Vito SLO 26.78   913

11 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 42.57   862
12 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 136.00   559
13 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 148.00   520
14 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 210.00   480
15 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 213.00   440

16 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 215.00   400
17 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 300.00   360
18 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 442.00   320
19 14 IWANSKI, A POL 501.00   280
20 23 LINEK, David CZE 638.00   240

21 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 749.00   200
22 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 866.00   160
23 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 924.00   120
24 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 1081.00   80
25 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 1191.00   40

P = 25 M = 13 W = 0.07 A = 25 RM = 148.00 SM = 520 Checksum = 5696
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition  

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 01
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #12 Judge Declared Goal - Rule No. 15.2 Task Date: 10/03/09 AM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 10.07   1000
2 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 27.73   972
3 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 29.11   970
4 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 33.04   963
5 13 FILUS, Witold POL 41.73   949

6 14 IWANSKI, A POL 43.79   946
7 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 86.47   878
8 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 193.00   707
9 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 200.00   696
10 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL 218.00   667

11 8 ROME, Vito SLO 265.00   592
12 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 299.00   538
13 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 310.00   520
14 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 314.00   480
15 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 330.00   440

16 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 332.00   400
17 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 346.00   360
18 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 350.00   320
19 23 LINEK, David CZE 365.00   280
20 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 426.00   240

21 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 439.00   200
22 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 446.00   160
23 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 451.00   120
24 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 533.00   80
25 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 730.00   40

P = 25 M = 13 W = 10.07 A = 25 RM = 310.00 SM = 520 Checksum = 8823
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition  

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 02
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #11 Hesitation Waltz - Rule No. 15.3 Task Date: 10/02/09 PM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 55.17   1000
2 13 FILUS, Witold POL 209.00   915
3 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 220.00   909
4 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL 232.00   902
5 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 239.00   898

6 8 ROME, Vito SLO 371.00   826
7 14 IWANSKI, A POL 384.00   818
8 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 467.00   772
9 23 LINEK, David CZE 592.00   703
10 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 776.00   602

11 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 795.00   591
12 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 848.00   562
13 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 924.00   520
14 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 1132.00   480
15 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 1173.00   440

16 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 1227.00   400
17 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 1371.00   360
18 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 1372.00   320
19 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 1427.00   280
20 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 1772.00   240

21 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 2332.00   200
22 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 2511.00   160
23 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 3111.00   120
24 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 3520.00   80
25 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 4491.00   40

P = 25 M = 13 W = 55.17 A = 25 RM = 924.00 SM = 520 Checksum = 1666
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition Highlight indicates change from prior version

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 02
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #10 3D Shape Task - Rule No. 15.20 Task Date: 10/02/09 PM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 21077.00   1000
2 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 16551.00 WARNING R9.4.1 T Vehicles - More than one 831
3 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 16255.00   820
4 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 17315.00 50 pts R3.5.2 T Damaged Balloon 810
5 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 15883.00 100 pts R3.5.2 T Damaged Balloon 706

6 13 FILUS, Witold POL 13034.00   700
7 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 12981.00   698
8 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 11926.00   658
9 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 11718.00   650
10 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 10634.00   610

11 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 9738.00   577
12 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 9713.00   576
13 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 8224.00   520
14 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 8016.00   480
15 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 7985.00   440

16 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 7476.00   400
17 14 IWANSKI, A POL 6136.00   320
18 8 ROME, Vito SLO 5061.00   280
19 23 LINEK, David CZE 4987.00   240
20 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 4932.00   200

21 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 2264.00   160
22 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL 519.00   80
23 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 0.00   40
24 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 6842.00 500 pts R12.3.6 T Late Declaration 0
24 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 649.00 700 pts R12.3.6 T Late Declaration 0

P = 25 M = 13 W = 21077.00 A = 25 RM = 8224.00 SM = 520 Checksum = 8597
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition  

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 01
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #9 Elbow - Rule No. 15.11 Task Date: 10/02/09 AM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 180.00   1000
2 8 ROME, Vito SLO 169.39   965
3 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 162.14   941
4 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 123.37   812
5 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 121.38   806

6 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 120.74   804
7 23 LINEK, David CZE 113.21   779
8 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 111.38   773
9 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 109.57   767
10 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 109.31   766

11 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 47.00   560
12 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 42.66   545
13 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 35.04   520
14 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 8.43   480
15 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 7.39   440

16 14 IWANSKI, A POL 6.28   400
17 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 5.06   360
18 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 4.29   320
19 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 2.14   280
20 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL No Result   140

20 13 FILUS, Witold POL No Result   140
20 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR No Result   140
20 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL No Result   140
20 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU No Result   140
20 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN No Result   140

P = 25 M = 13 W = 180.00 A = 19 RM = 35.04 SM = 520 Checksum = 7867
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition  

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 02
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #8 Hesitation Waltz - Rule No. 15.3 Task Date: 10/02/09 AM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 14.85   1000
2 14 IWANSKI, A POL 16.13   995
3 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 25.40   958
4 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 34.81   921
5 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 28.55 50 pts R6.2.3 T LGR Not Turned Off 896

6 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 63.03   809
7 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 69.05   785
8 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 71.40   776
9 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 81.09   738
10 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 82.67   731

11 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 86.95   714
12 23 LINEK, David CZE 96.28   677
13 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 136.00   520
14 8 ROME, Vito SLO 149.00   480
15 13 FILUS, Witold POL 209.00   440

16 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 297.00   400
17 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 344.00   360
18 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 351.00   320
19 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 717.00   280
20 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 1087.00   240

21 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 1559.00   200
22 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 1619.00   160
23 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 1743.00   120
24 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL 1767.00   80
25 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 7860.00   40

P = 25 M = 13 W = 14.85 A = 25 RM = 136.00 SM = 520 Checksum = 5014
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition  

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 01
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #7 Hesitation Waltz - Rule No. 15.3 Task Date: 10/02/09 AM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 19.90   1000
2 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 27.46   944
3 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 35.34   886
4 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 60.22   702
5 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 60.40   700

6 8 ROME, Vito SLO 69.16   636
7 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 70.06   629
8 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL 71.15   621
9 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 74.25   598
10 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 74.65   595

11 13 FILUS, Witold POL 82.55   537
12 23 LINEK, David CZE 75.90 50 pts R12.9 T Invalid GMD 536
13 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 84.78   520
14 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 98.70   480
15 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 109.00   440

16 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 131.00   400
17 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 215.00   360
18 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 315.00   320
19 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 334.00   280
20 14 IWANSKI, A POL 367.00   240

21 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 627.00   200
22 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 665.00   160
23 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 1433.00   120
24 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 1837.00   80
25 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 3239.00   40

P = 25 M = 13 W = 19.90 A = 25 RM = 84.78 SM = 520 Checksum = 9747
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition  

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 01
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #6 Fly In - Rule No. 15.4 Task Date: 10/02/09 AM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 7.18   1000
2 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 8.15   994
3 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 8.32   993
4 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 14.88   955
5 23 LINEK, David CZE 19.75   926

6 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 28.98   872
7 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 47.81   761
8 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 60.59   685
9 13 FILUS, Witold POL 64.73   661
10 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL 65.99   654

11 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 69.22   635
12 8 ROME, Vito SLO 71.99   618
13 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 88.67   520
14 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 125.00   480
15 14 IWANSKI, A POL 129.00   440

16 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 164.00   400
17 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 179.00   360
18 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 204.00   320
19 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 292.00   280
20 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 307.00   240

21 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 345.00   200
22 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 469.00   160
23 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 1001.00   120
24 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 1605.00   80
25 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 2102.00   40

P = 25 M = 13 W = 7.18 A = 25 RM = 88.67 SM = 520 Checksum = 9468
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition  

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 01
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #5 3D Shape Task - Rule No. 15.20 Task Date: 10/01/09 AM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 5403.00   1000
2 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 5070.00   920
3 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 4848.00   867
4 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 4828.00   862
5 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 4804.00   856

6 8 ROME, Vito SLO 4647.00   819
7 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL 4552.00   796
8 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 4542.00   793
9 13 FILUS, Witold POL 4541.00   793
10 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 4459.00   774

11 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 4406.00   761
12 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 3416.00   523
13 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 3402.00   520
14 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 2915.00   480
15 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 2831.00   440

16 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 2455.00   400
17 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 2315.00   360
18 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 2303.00   320
19 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 2279.00   280
20 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 2256.00   240

21 14 IWANSKI, A POL 2186.00   200
22 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 2109.00   160
23 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 2078.00   120
24 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 2074.00   80
25 23 LINEK, David CZE 2064.00   40

P = 25 M = 13 W = 5403.00 A = 25 RM = 3402.00 SM = 520 Checksum = 3504
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition Highlight indicates change from prior version

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 01
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #4 Hesitation Waltz - Rule No. 15.3 Task Date: 10/01/09 AM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 13 FILUS, Witold POL 537.00   1000
2 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 625.00   958
3 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 922.00   815
4 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 939.00   807
5 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 1110.00   725

6 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 1121.00   720
7 8 ROME, Vito SLO 1208.00   678
8 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 1210.00   677
9 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL 1247.00   660
10 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 1324.00   623

11 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 1439.00   567
12 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 1499.00   539
13 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 1538.00   520
14 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 1577.00   480
15 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 1641.00   440

16 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 1676.00   400
17 23 LINEK, David CZE 1684.00   360
18 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 1856.00   320
19 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 1973.00   280
20 14 IWANSKI, A POL 2081.00   240

21 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 2101.00   200
22 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 2216.00   160
23 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 2355.00   120
24 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 2536.00   80
25 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 3120.00   40

P = 25 M = 13 W = 537.00 A = 25 RM = 1538.00 SM = 520 Checksum = 1039
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition  

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 01
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #3 Judge Declared Goal - Rule No. 15.2 Task Date: 10/01/09 AM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL 974.00   1000
2 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 1038.00   956
3 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 1165.00   869
4 13 FILUS, Witold POL 1293.00   781
5 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 1514.00   629

6 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 1537.00   613
7 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 1549.00   605
8 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 1569.00   591
9 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 1573.00   589
10 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 1581.00   583

11 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 1628.00   551
12 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 1660.00   529
13 8 ROME, Vito SLO 1673.00   520
14 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 1691.00   480
15 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 1706.00   440

16 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 1710.00   400
17 14 IWANSKI, A POL 1717.00   360
18 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 1835.00   320
19 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 1838.00   280
20 23 LINEK, David CZE 1998.00   240

21 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 2012.00   200
22 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 2016.00   160
23 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 2072.00   120
24 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 2112.00   80
25 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 2286.00   40

P = 25 M = 13 W = 974.00 A = 25 RM = 1673.00 SM = 520 Checksum = 4028
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition  

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 1R
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #2 Judge Declared Goal - Rule No. 15.2 Task Date: 10/01/09 AM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL 22.87   1000
2 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR 34.05   993
3 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE 188.00   901
4 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN 192.00   899
5 8 ROME, Vito SLO 250.00   864

6 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE 342.00   809
7 14 IWANSKI, A POL 549.00   685
8 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE 629.00   637
9 23 LINEK, David CZE 683.00   604
10 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 698.00   595

11 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 743.00   569
12 9 NAGY, Peter HUN 766.00   555
13 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU 824.00   520
14 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL 844.00   480
15 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 858.00   440

16 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS 907.00   400
17 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN 1021.00   360
18 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 1029.00   320
19 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 1085.00   280
20 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN 1203.00   240

21 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 1209.00   200
22 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR 1319.00   160
23 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL 1527.00   120
24 13 FILUS, Witold POL 1540.00   80
25 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT 1700.00   40

P = 25 M = 13 W = 22.87 A = 25 RM = 824.00 SM = 520 Checksum = 4897
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition Highlight indicates change from prior version

 

 

  9th Debrecen Cup International Balloon Competition
These results are: OFFICIAL Version: 01
 
Signature _______________________________ Date / Time _____________________

Task #1 Minimum Distance Double Drop - Rule No. 15.15 Task Date: 10/01/09 AM
Rank # Competitor From Result Penalty Rule Type* Reason       Score
1 6 STAELENS, Stijn BEL 23.54 25 pts R8.4.8 T Wrong Marker Color 975
2 24 SAVCHUK, Roman UKR 24.18 25 pts R8.4.8 T Wrong Marker Color 974
3 16 NOCIAKOVA, Anna SVK 47.80   954
4 12 SUNAITIENE, K LTU 48.66   953
5 5 STEFANINI, M ITA 73.40   906

6 4 GEGEVICIUS, Tadas LTU 129.96   800
7 7 DE COCK, Philippe BEL No Result   600
7 13 FILUS, Witold POL No Result   600
7 14 IWANSKI, A POL No Result   600
7 18 JASKOLUSKI, Adam POL No Result   600

7 11 KONECSNI, Janos HUN No Result   600
7 20 KOSTUSKEVIUS, R LTU No Result   600
7 10 KUBICEK, Peter CZE No Result   600
7 23 LINEK, David CZE No Result   600
7 19 MERINSKY, Pavel CZE No Result   600

7 2 MICHELL, Edwin AUS No Result   600
7 9 NAGY, Peter HUN No Result   600
7 25 NOWAKOWSKI, B POL No Result   600
7 3 PRUCHNICKYJ, P GBR No Result   600
7 8 ROME, Vito SLO No Result   600

7 21 RUSTEN, Fridtjof NOR No Result   600
7 22 SCHERZER, Josef AUT No Result   600
7 15 SKORPIK, Miloslav CZE No Result   600
7 17 TÖRÖK, Sandor HUN No Result   600
7 1 VÉGH, Sįndor HUN No Result   600

P = 25 M = 6 W = 23.54 A = 6 RM = 129.96 SM = 800 Checksum = 8456
* Penalty Type: T = Task C = Competition