Marijampolė PJČ 2016

3rd FAI Junior World Hot Air Balloon Championship

Marijampolé, Lithuania 29.06 - 03.07.2016
Total of all scored tasks. Flt 1 Flt 2 Flt 3 Flt 4 Flt 5 Flt 6
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Total 1
PDG
2
MDD
3
LRN
4
CRT
5
FON
6
HWZ
7
FIN
8
JDG
9
3DT
10
PDG
11
HWZ
12
MDT
13
3DT
14
PDG
15
JDG
16
HWZ
17
3DT
18
JDG
19
3DT
20
FON
21
FIN
22
RTA
23
FON
1 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 17035 663 997 500 883 1000 444 995 194 760 222 444 1000 866 790 995 877 794 991 967 811 799 181 862
2 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 16231 375 998 679 919 83 729 964 389 766 389 716 550 799 751 1000 763 826 533 812 707 980 539 964
3 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 16208 792 978 1000 851 966 500 611 306 552 472 609 987 1000 998 982 806 578 792 593 500 960 181 194
4 13 Pascal KREINS GER 15757 933 969 640 980 899 1000 606 940 788 883 472 550 653 -44 945 28 968 817 42 56 1000 783 849
5 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 15696 278 919 472 841 417 837 979 553 586 1000 250 550 549 645 889 139 965 935 945 758 965 500 724
6 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 15490 914 383 769 980 713 389 139 1000 306 981 988 550 563 705 645 668 578 222 958 943 648 595 853
7 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 15483 988 987 966 988 528 250 606 582 760 660 775 550 685 961 794 886 578 472 361 139 852 378 737
8 22 Roy GOMMER NED 14417 902 383 417 42 579 361 585 597 922 815 987 550 803 306 472 634 578 528 929 962 946 619 500
9 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 14281 939 383 854 913 992 995 403 830 472 934 528 550 333 784 528 595 578 716 444 320 472 579 139
10 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 14116 865 383 783 976 924 222 222 925 389 83 777 550 472 864 306 687 578 576 685 1000 417 655 777
11 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 13845 859 383 572 250 688 556 528 250 607 943 690 550 787 333 333 710 578 911 903 953 361 211 889
12 35 Chris CLIVER USA 13839 700 980 444 417 250 934 161 222 549 533 1000 755 713 944 836 822 578 652 333 764 988 181 83
13 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 13270 712 383 167 320 333 848 306 711 1000 306 844 977 500 981 909 621 578 250 720 641 871 181 111
14 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 12940 333 999 630 139 545 828 764 472 780 744 500 550 597 472 222 417 578 278 1000 194 982 472 444
15 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 12558 1000 871 167 990 949 980 167 776 222 83 111 550 306 278 167 56 578 997 544 717 900 621 528
16 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 12349 222 974 783 953 444 942 885 333 500 899 111 550 111 569 375 278 578 361 389 585 222 561 724
17 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 12237 749 383 749 222 194 806 111 967 417 703 721 550 111 417 417 83 578 941 848 972 278 659 361
18 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 12222 632 383 547 320 500 722 28 950 250 500 361 550 444 139 795 933 778 1000 873 250 500 350 417
19 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 12213 250 383 167 932 865 954 83 684 194 891 111 550 389 250 250 222 1000 998 986 222 995 220 617
20 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 12046 431 984 601 500 671 111 528 111 579 659 222 935 640 819 500 705 578 444 306 278 83 361 1000
21 33 Tom HOOK GBR 11889 194 383 971 934 747 985 1000 361 363 83 306 865 111 759 194 500 850 389 417 167 139 389 782
22 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 11857 306 704 577 675 83 528 278 444 617 819 935 550 417 222 278 444 829 833 532 528 250 536 472
23 34 Will WOOD GBR 11755 56 1000 361 111 185 83 952 83 589 417 755 836 528 500 979 447 578 500 699 56 904 181 955
24 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 11719 749 383 167 389 823 472 684 910 167 278 845 966 361 1000 681 306 578 139 83 417 167 181 973
25 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 11538 472 383 389 320 840 194 632 549 528 361 602 750 222 56 444 826 578 678 139 991 389 306 889
26 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 11534 167 583 167 444 472 671 333 678 617 696 576 550 588 528 111 1000 578 774 42 736 56 1000 167
27 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 11303 431 383 528 907 222 306 194 638 444 869 610 550 592 389 375 528 894 306 472 320 858 181 306
28 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 10392 594 383 167 1000 83 927 932 167 28 167 111 550 111 994 870 389 578 56 528 604 910 -90 333
29 36 Adam MAGEE USA 10319 608 383 206 819 570 167 250 927 83 444 389 774 111 639 788 250 578 194 875 472 333 181 278
30 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 10111 375 383 788 194 83 948 444 278 56 428 333 550 278 444 771 690 578 767 253 361 851 136 122
31 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 9015 139 383 167 472 265 417 500 528 333 750 111 550 647 720 139 361 578 333 500 444 28 -174 824
32 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 8371 514 383 167 320 848 333 821 139 361 333 111 550 111 111 56 646 578 167 222 566 194 31 809
33 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 8299 111 681 927 167 306 28 403 417 111 83 278 550 645 194 819 194 578 111 194 389 306 557 250
34 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 7668 83 383 333 83 167 56 873 56 662 83 587 550 250 167 833 333 578 83 167 660 111 181 389
35 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 7638 514 675 167 528 83 139 472 500 278 250 417 550 599 361 28 167 578 28 111 56 528 553 56
36 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 3330 0 0 0 42 83 278 56 28 139 83 111 550 111 56 83 111 578 417 173 111 444 -152 28
Checksum 75DA49 D7E8 EDCB F2DE 861F A3B8 5D7F E567 F42B 4A4B 09C3 3349 5E38 88BC 0D97 4BAD A4D0 8095 0F06 388C 1275 8425 B816 3D9A
Back to top
List of competitors.
Nr. Competitor NAC Registration Sponsor
1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR G-CJGO  
2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU LY-RRV  
3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS VH-BVJ  
4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL OO-BAE  
5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA OO-BFJ  
6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA OK-0014  
7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA PP-XFI  
8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA PP-XBY  
9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE OK-2667  
10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN OY-NOH  
11 Max LINDHOLM FIN OH-DEF  
12 Remi OUVRARD FRA F-HFRO  
13 Pascal KREINS GER D-OMFB  
14 Fabian BAEHR GER D-OFFB  
15 Benedict MUNZ GER D-OMSF  
16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN LY-OEW  
17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN LY-ODF  
18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN LY-OMN  
19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU LY-OAR  
20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU LY-OCQ  
21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU LY-CIA  
22 Roy GOMMER NED PH-TNS  
23 Tomasz FILUS POL SP-BDL  
24 Mateusz REKAS POL SP-BTR  
25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL SP-BWP  
26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS RA-2171G  
27 Daria KHOLOD RUS RA-0197G  
28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS RA-2010G  
29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP LY-OMS  
30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI HB-QVN  
31 Chloe HALLETT GBR G-CKMH  
32 Tom HILDITCH GBR G-CHSP  
33 Tom HOOK GBR G-KNEE  
34 Will WOOD GBR G-LOKI  
35 Chris CLIVER USA N891CC  
36 Adam MAGEE USA N811LX  
Back to top
Task Nr. 1 , Pilot declared goal, Flight 1 29 06 2016 PM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 1000 7.00      
2 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 988 9.00      
3 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 939 17.00      
4 13 Pascal KREINS GER 933 18.00      
5 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 914 21.00      
6 22 Roy GOMMER NED 902 23.00      
7 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 865 29.00      
8 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 859 30.00      
9 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 792 41.00      
10 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 749 48.00      
11 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 749 48.00      
12 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 712 54.00      
13 35 Chris CLIVER USA 700 56.00      
14 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 663 62.00      
15 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 632 67.00      
16 36 Adam MAGEE USA 608 71.00      
17 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 594 57.00 100   RII.17 Logger handling
18 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 514 84.00      
19 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 514 84.00      
20 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 472 87.00      
21 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 431 88.00      
22 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 431 88.00      
23 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 375 92.00      
24 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 375 92.00      
25 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 333 105.00      
26 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 306 107.00      
27 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 278 111.00      
28 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 250 137.00      
29 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 222 148.00      
30 33 Tom HOOK GBR 194 153.00      
31 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 167 191.00      
32 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 139 199.00      
33 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 111 214.00      
34 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 83 629.00      
35 34 Will WOOD GBR 56 NR      
36 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 0 NS      
  P=36  A=34  M=18  RM=84  W=7  SM=528  Checksum=D7E8
Version : FINAL, 30/06/16 16:15  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 2 , Minimum distance double drop, Flight 1 29 06 2016 PM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 34 Will WOOD GBR 1000 15.92      
2 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 999 16.76      
3 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 998 18.32      
4 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 997 19.21      
5 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 987 29.10      
6 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 984 32.57      
7 35 Chris CLIVER USA 980 36.60      
8 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 978 38.93      
9 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 974 42.52      
10 13 Pascal KREINS GER 969 47.93      
11 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 919 100.00      
12 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 871 150.00      
13 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 704 323.00      
14 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 681 346.00      
15 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 675 353.00      
16 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 583 448.00      
17 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 383 NR      
18 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 383 NR      
19 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 383 NR      
20 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 383 NR      
21 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 383 NR      
22 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 383 NR      
23 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 383 NR      
24 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 383 NR      
25 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 383 NR      
26 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 383 NR      
27 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 383 NR      
28 22 Roy GOMMER NED 383 NR      
29 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 383 NR      
30 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 383 NR      
31 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 383 NR      
32 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 383 NR      
33 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 383 NR      
34 33 Tom HOOK GBR 383 NR      
35 36 Adam MAGEE USA 383 NR      
36 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 0 NS      
  P=36  A=16  M=16  RM=448  W=15.92  SM=583  Checksum=EDCB
Version : FINAL, 30/06/16 16:15  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 3 , Land run, Flight 1 29 06 2016 PM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 1000 2.89      
2 33 Tom HOOK GBR 971 2.77      
3 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 966 2.75      
4 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 927 2.59      
5 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 854 2.29      
6 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 788 2.02      
7 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 783 2.00      
8 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 783 2.00      
9 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 769 1.94      
10 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 749 1.86      
11 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 679 1.57      
12 13 Pascal KREINS GER 640 1.41      
13 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 630 1.37      
14 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 601 1.25      
15 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 577 1.15      
16 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 572 1.13      
17 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 547 1.03      
18 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 528 0.95      
19 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 500 0.94      
20 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 472 0.92      
21 35 Chris CLIVER USA 444 0.43      
22 22 Roy GOMMER NED 417 0.40      
23 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 389 0.26      
24 34 Will WOOD GBR 361 0.22      
25 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 333 0.08      
26 36 Adam MAGEE USA 206 0.02 100   RII.17 Logger handling
27 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 167 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits (2)
28 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 167 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
29 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 167 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
30 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 167 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
31 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 167 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
32 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 167 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits (2)
33 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 167 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
34 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 167 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
35 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 167 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits (2)
36 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 0 NS      
  P=36  A=26  M=18  RM=0.95  W=2.89  SM=528  Checksum=F2DE
Version : FINAL, 30/06/16 22:50  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 4 , Calculated Rate of Appr. T., Flight 2 30 06 2016 AM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 1000 0.51      
2 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 990 0.90      
3 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 988 0.97      
4 13 Pascal KREINS GER 980 1.26      
5 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 980 1.26      
6 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 976 1.41      
7 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 953 2.30      
8 33 Tom HOOK GBR 934 3.02      
9 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 932 3.09      
10 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 919 3.58      
11 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 913 3.83      
12 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 907 4.04      
13 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 883 4.96      
14 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 851 6.17      
15 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 841 6.57      
16 36 Adam MAGEE USA 819 7.38      
17 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 675 12.88      
18 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 528 18.45      
19 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 500 18.50      
20 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 472 18.62      
21 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 444 21.03      
22 35 Chris CLIVER USA 417 51.36      
23 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 389 66.45      
24 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 320 100.00      
25 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 320 100.00      
26 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 320 100.00      
27 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 320 100.00      
28 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 250 136.00      
29 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 222 160.00      
30 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 194 211.00      
31 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 167 261.00      
32 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 139 328.00      
33 34 Will WOOD GBR 111 638.00      
34 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 83 1047.00      
35 22 Roy GOMMER NED 42 NR      
36 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 42 NR      
  P=36  A=34  M=18  RM=18.45  W=0.51  SM=528  Checksum=861F
Version : FINAL, 30/06/16 22:50  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 5 , Fly on, Flight 2 30 06 2016 AM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 1000 20.00      
2 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 992 21.00      
3 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 966 24.00      
4 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 949 26.00      
5 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 924 29.00      
6 13 Pascal KREINS GER 899 32.00      
7 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 865 36.00      
8 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 848 38.00      
9 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 840 39.00      
10 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 823 41.00      
11 33 Tom HOOK GBR 747 50.00      
12 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 713 54.00      
13 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 688 57.00      
14 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 671 59.00      
15 22 Roy GOMMER NED 579 70.00      
16 36 Adam MAGEE USA 570 71.00      
17 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 545 74.00      
18 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 528 76.00      
19 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 500 106.00      
20 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 472 140.00      
21 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 444 155.00      
22 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 417 165.00      
23 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 333 249.00      
24 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 306 274.00      
25 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 265 238.00 124   R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
26 35 Chris CLIVER USA 250 350.00      
27 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 222 355.00      
28 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 194 400.00      
29 34 Will WOOD GBR 185 239.00 176   R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
30 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 167 663.00      
31 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 83 NR      
32 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 83 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
33 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 83 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
34 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 83 NR      
35 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 83 NR      
36 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 83 287.00 195   R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
  P=36  A=31  M=18  RM=76  W=20  SM=528  Checksum=A3B8
Version : FINAL, 02/07/16 03:15  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 6 , Hesitation waltz, Flight 2 30 06 2016 AM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 13 Pascal KREINS GER 1000 0.23      
2 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 995 0.29      
3 33 Tom HOOK GBR 985 0.39      
4 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 980 0.45      
5 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 954 0.73      
6 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 948 0.80      
7 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 942 0.86      
8 35 Chris CLIVER USA 934 0.95      
9 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 927 1.03      
10 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 848 1.90      
11 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 837 2.01      
12 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 828 2.11      
13 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 806 2.35      
14 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 729 3.20      
15 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 722 3.27      
16 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 671 3.83      
17 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 556 5.09      
18 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 528 5.40     Warning: dangerous flying
19 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 500 6.04      
20 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 472 6.73      
21 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 444 8.74      
22 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 417 9.45      
23 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 389 11.59      
24 22 Roy GOMMER NED 361 13.10      
25 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 333 18.74      
26 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 306 26.20      
27 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 278 29.66      
28 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 250 29.83      
29 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 222 34.66      
30 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 194 36.17      
31 36 Adam MAGEE USA 167 44.48      
32 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 139 182.00      
33 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 111 206.00      
34 34 Will WOOD GBR 83 442.00      
35 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 56 582.00      
36 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 28 1558.00      
  P=36  A=36  M=18  RM=5.4  W=0.23  SM=528  Checksum=5D7F
Version : FINAL, 30/06/16 22:50  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 7 , Fly in, Flight 3 30 06 2016 PM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 33 Tom HOOK GBR 1000 6.14      
2 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 995 7.16      
3 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 979 10.10      
4 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 964 12.98      
5 34 Will WOOD GBR 952 15.34      
6 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 932 19.17      
7 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 885 28.26      
8 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 873 30.56      
9 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 821 40.63      
10 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 764 51.62      
11 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 684 67.00      
12 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 632 77.00      
13 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 611 81.00      
14 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 606 82.00      
15 13 Pascal KREINS GER 606 82.00      
16 22 Roy GOMMER NED 585 86.00      
17 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 528 97.00      
18 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 528 97.00      
19 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 500 120.00      
20 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 472 121.00      
21 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 444 125.00      
22 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 403 149.00      
23 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 403 149.00      
24 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 333 201.00      
25 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 306 214.00      
26 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 278 219.00      
27 36 Adam MAGEE USA 250 220.00     Warning: dangerous flying
28 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 222 239.00      
29 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 194 268.00      
30 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 167 275.00      
31 35 Chris CLIVER USA 161 178.00   200 RII.17 Logger handling
32 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 139 330.00      
33 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 111 407.00      
34 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 83 413.00      
35 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 56 691.00      
36 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 28 837.00      
  P=36  A=36  M=18  RM=97  W=6.14  SM=528  Checksum=E567
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 05:00  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 8 , Judge declared goal, Flight 3 30 06 2016 PM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 1000 6.43      
2 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 967 22.38      
3 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 950 30.60      
4 13 Pascal KREINS GER 940 35.14      
5 36 Adam MAGEE USA 927 41.41      
6 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 925 42.48      
7 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 910 49.47      
8 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 830 88.00      
9 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 776 114.00      
10 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 711 145.00      
11 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 684 158.00      
12 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 678 161.00      
13 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 638 180.00      
14 22 Roy GOMMER NED 597 200.00      
15 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 582 207.00      
16 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 553 221.00      
17 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 549 223.00      
18 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 528 233.00      
19 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 500 254.00      
20 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 472 255.00      
21 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 444 274.00      
22 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 417 281.00      
23 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 389 297.00      
24 33 Tom HOOK GBR 361 366.00      
25 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 333 379.00      
26 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 306 382.00      
27 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 278 386.00      
28 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 250 407.00      
29 35 Chris CLIVER USA 222 417.00      
30 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 194 439.00      
31 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 167 499.00      
32 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 139 539.00      
33 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 111 570.00      
34 34 Will WOOD GBR 83 599.00      
35 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 56 730.00      
36 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 28 919.00      
  P=36  A=36  M=18  RM=233  W=6.43  SM=528  Checksum=F42B
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 05:00  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 9 , 3D shape task, Flight 3 30 06 2016 PM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 1000 6288.00      
2 22 Roy GOMMER NED 922 6111.00      
3 13 Pascal KREINS GER 788 5807.00      
4 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 780 5789.00      
5 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 766 5756.00      
6 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 760 5743.00      
7 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 760 5742.00      
8 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 662 5521.00      
9 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 617 5418.00      
10 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 617 5417.00      
11 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 607 5395.00      
12 34 Will WOOD GBR 589 5355.00      
13 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 586 5348.00      
14 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 579 5331.00      
15 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 552 5270.00      
16 35 Chris CLIVER USA 549 5264.00      
17 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 528 5216.00      
18 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 500 5134.00      
19 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 472 5057.00      
20 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 444 4991.00      
21 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 417 4830.00      
22 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 389 4783.00      
23 33 Tom HOOK GBR 363 5327.00 214   R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
24 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 361 4655.00      
25 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 333 4297.00      
26 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 306 4220.00      
27 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 278 4082.00      
28 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 250 4063.00      
29 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 222 4057.00      
30 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 194 3877.00      
31 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 167 3749.00      
32 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 139 3692.00      
33 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 111 3659.00      
34 36 Adam MAGEE USA 83 3605.00      
35 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 56 3504.00      
36 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 28 3489.00      
  P=36  A=36  M=18  RM=5216  W=6288  SM=528  Checksum=4A4B
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 05:00  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 10 , Pilot declared goal, Flight 4 01 07 2016 PM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 1000 20.00      
2 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 981 36.00      
3 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 943 68.00      
4 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 934 76.00      
5 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 899 105.00      
6 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 891 112.00      
7 13 Pascal KREINS GER 883 119.00      
8 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 869 131.00      
9 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 819 173.00      
10 22 Roy GOMMER NED 815 92.00   100 R10.2 Dangerous flying
11 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 750 231.00      
12 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 744 236.00      
13 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 703 271.00      
14 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 696 277.00      
15 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 660 307.00      
16 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 659 308.00      
17 35 Chris CLIVER USA 533 403.00 14   R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
18 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 500 443.00      
19 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 472 496.00      
20 36 Adam MAGEE USA 444 517.00      
21 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 428 419.00 100   RII.17 Logger handling
22 34 Will WOOD GBR 417 530.00      
23 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 389 540.00      
24 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 361 607.00      
25 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 333 666.00      
26 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 306 683.00      
27 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 278 741.00     Warning: dangerous flying
28 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 250 840.00      
29 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 222 899.00      
30 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 167 919.00      
31 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 83 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
32 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 83 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
33 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 83 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
34 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 83 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
35 33 Tom HOOK GBR 83 NR     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
36 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 83 902.00 111   R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
  P=36  A=31  M=18  RM=419  W=20  SM=528  Checksum=09C3
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 15:00  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 11 , Hesitation waltz, Flight 4 01 07 2016 PM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 35 Chris CLIVER USA 1000 4.68      
2 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 988 18.62      
3 22 Roy GOMMER NED 987 19.68      
4 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 935 81.00      
5 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 845 187.00      
6 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 844 188.00      
7 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 777 267.00      
8 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 775 270.00      
9 34 Will WOOD GBR 755 293.00      
10 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 721 333.00      
11 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 716 340.00      
12 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 690 370.00      
13 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 610 464.00      
14 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 609 465.00      
15 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 602 474.00      
16 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 587 491.00      
17 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 576 504.00      
18 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 528 561.00      
19 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 500 573.00      
20 13 Pascal KREINS GER 472 630.00      
21 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 444 643.00      
22 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 417 710.00      
23 36 Adam MAGEE USA 389 964.00      
24 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 361 975.00      
25 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 333 1097.00      
26 33 Tom HOOK GBR 306 1182.00      
27 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 278 1890.00      
28 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 250 2103.00      
29 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 222 2555.00      
30 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 111 NR      
31 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 111 NR      
32 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 111 NR      
33 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 111 NR      
34 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 111 NR      
35 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 111 NR      
36 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 111 NR      
  P=36  A=29  M=18  RM=561  W=4.68  SM=528  Checksum=3349
Version : FINAL, 02/07/16 16:30  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 12 , Minimum distance, Flight 4 01 07 2016 PM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 1000 27.00      
2 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 987 67.00      
3 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 977 95.00      
4 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 966 127.00      
5 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 935 219.00      
6 33 Tom HOOK GBR 865 428.00      
7 34 Will WOOD GBR 836 512.00      
8 36 Adam MAGEE USA 774 697.00      
9 35 Chris CLIVER USA 755 752.00      
10 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 750 768.00      
11 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 550 NR      
12 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 550 NR      
13 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 550 NR      
14 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 550 NR      
15 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 550 NR      
16 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 550 NR      
17 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 550 NR      
18 13 Pascal KREINS GER 550 NR      
19 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 550 NR      
20 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 550 NR      
21 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 550 NR      
22 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 550 NR      
23 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 550 NR      
24 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 550 NR      
25 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 550 NR      
26 22 Roy GOMMER NED 550 NR      
27 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 550 NR      
28 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 550 NR      
29 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 550 NR      
30 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 550 NR      
31 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 550 NR      
32 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 550 NR      
33 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 550 NR      
34 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 550 NR      
35 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 550 NR      
36 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 550 NR      
  P=36  A=10  M=10  RM=768  W=27  SM=750  Checksum=5E38
Version : FINAL, 02/07/16 16:30  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 13 , 3D shape task, Flight 4 01 07 2016 PM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 1000 1048.00      
2 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 866 934.00      
3 22 Roy GOMMER NED 803 881.00      
4 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 799 877.00      
5 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 787 867.00      
6 35 Chris CLIVER USA 713 804.00      
7 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 685 780.00      
8 13 Pascal KREINS GER 653 753.00      
9 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 647 748.00      
10 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 645 746.00      
11 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 640 742.00      
12 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 599 707.00      
13 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 597 706.00      
14 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 592 701.00      
15 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 588 698.00      
16 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 563 677.00      
17 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 549 665.00      
18 34 Will WOOD GBR 528 647.00      
19 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 500 641.00      
20 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 472 609.00      
21 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 444 603.00      
22 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 417 529.00      
23 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 389 514.00      
24 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 361 418.00      
25 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 333 369.00      
26 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 306 343.00      
27 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 278 314.00      
28 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 250 254.00      
29 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 222 59.00      
30 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 111 NR      
31 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 111 NR      
32 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 111 NR      
33 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 111 NR      
34 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 111 NR      
35 33 Tom HOOK GBR 111 NR      
36 36 Adam MAGEE USA 111 NR      
  P=36  A=29  M=18  RM=647  W=1048  SM=528  Checksum=88BC
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 05:30  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 14 , Pilot declared goal, Flight 5 02 07 2016 AM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 1000 13.00      
2 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 998 14.00      
3 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 994 16.00      
4 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 981 22.00      
5 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 961 32.00      
6 35 Chris CLIVER USA 944 40.00      
7 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 864 79.00      
8 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 819 101.00      
9 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 790 115.00      
10 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 784 118.00      
11 33 Tom HOOK GBR 759 130.00      
12 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 751 134.00      
13 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 720 149.00      
14 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 705 156.00      
15 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 645 185.00      
16 36 Adam MAGEE USA 639 188.00      
17 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 569 222.00      
18 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 528 242.00      
19 34 Will WOOD GBR 500 253.00      
20 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 472 273.00      
21 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 444 289.00      
22 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 417 327.00      
23 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 389 359.00      
24 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 361 384.00      
25 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 333 406.00      
26 22 Roy GOMMER NED 306 418.00      
27 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 278 425.00      
28 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 250 454.00      
29 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 222 486.00      
30 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 194 499.00      
31 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 167 630.00      
32 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 139 665.00      
33 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 111 1850.00      
34 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 56 NR      
35 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 56 NR      
36 13 Pascal KREINS GER -44 NR   100 R6.13.3 GPS logger failure
  P=36  A=33  M=18  RM=242  W=13  SM=528  Checksum=0D97
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 07:00  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 15 , Judge declared goal, Flight 5 02 07 2016 AM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 1000 1.42      
2 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 995 3.29      
3 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 982 8.32      
4 34 Will WOOD GBR 979 9.69      
5 13 Pascal KREINS GER 945 22.65      
6 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 909 36.28      
7 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 889 44.06      
8 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 870 51.44     R12.9 Invalid GMD +50m
9 35 Chris CLIVER USA 836 64.47      
10 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 833 65.76      
11 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 819 70.93      
12 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 795 80.14      
13 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 794 80.84      
14 36 Adam MAGEE USA 788 82.96      
15 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 771 89.33      
16 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 681 124.00      
17 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 645 138.00      
18 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 528 183.00      
19 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 500 201.00      
20 22 Roy GOMMER NED 472 237.00      
21 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 444 244.00      
22 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 417 255.00      
23 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 375 259.00      
24 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 375 259.00      
25 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 333 314.00      
26 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 306 329.00      
27 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 278 372.00      
28 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 250 434.00      
29 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 222 515.00      
30 33 Tom HOOK GBR 194 557.00      
31 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 167 612.00      
32 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 139 658.00      
33 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 111 819.00      
34 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 83 827.00      
35 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 56 1104.00      
36 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 28 1707.00      
  P=36  A=36  M=18  RM=183  W=1.42  SM=528  Checksum=4BAD
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 05:30  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 16 , Hesitation waltz, Flight 5 02 07 2016 AM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 1000 2.72      
2 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 933 85.48      
3 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 886 144.00      
4 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 877 155.00      
5 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 826 218.00      
6 35 Chris CLIVER USA 822 224.00      
7 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 806 243.00      
8 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 763 297.00      
9 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 710 362.00      
10 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 705 369.00      
11 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 690 387.00      
12 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 687 391.00      
13 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 668 414.00      
14 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 646 442.00      
15 22 Roy GOMMER NED 634 456.00      
16 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 621 473.00      
17 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 595 505.00      
18 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 528 588.00      
19 33 Tom HOOK GBR 500 667.00      
20 34 Will WOOD GBR 447 676.00 25   Wrong loggermarker
21 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 444 685.00      
22 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 417 737.00      
23 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 389 745.00      
24 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 361 839.00      
25 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 333 852.00      
26 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 306 855.00      
27 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 278 958.00      
28 36 Adam MAGEE USA 250 971.00      
29 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 222 1015.00      
30 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 194 1034.00      
31 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 167 1209.00      
32 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 139 1262.00      
33 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 111 1309.00      
34 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 83 1350.00      
35 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 56 1418.00      
36 13 Pascal KREINS GER 28 3035.00      
  P=36  A=36  M=18  RM=588  W=2.72  SM=528  Checksum=A4D0
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 07:00  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 17 , 3D shape task, Flight 5 02 07 2016 AM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 1000 1368.00      
2 13 Pascal KREINS GER 968 1187.00      
3 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 965 1172.00      
4 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 894 771.00      
5 33 Tom HOOK GBR 850 521.00      
6 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 829 403.00      
7 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 826 387.00      
8 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 794 207.00      
9 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 778 118.00      
10 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 578 NR      
11 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 578 NR      
12 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 578 NR      
13 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 578 NR      
14 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 578 NR      
15 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 578 NR      
16 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 578 NR      
17 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 578 NR      
18 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 578 NR      
19 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 578 NR      
20 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 578 NR      
21 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 578 NR      
22 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 578 NR      
23 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 578 NR      
24 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 578 NR      
25 22 Roy GOMMER NED 578 NR      
26 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 578 NR      
27 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 578 NR      
28 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 578 NR      
29 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 578 NR      
30 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 578 NR      
31 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 578 NR      
32 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 578 NR      
33 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 578 NR      
34 34 Will WOOD GBR 578 NR      
35 35 Chris CLIVER USA 578 NR      
36 36 Adam MAGEE USA 578 NR      
  P=36  A=9  M=9  RM=118  W=1368  SM=778  Checksum=8095
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 07:00  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 18 , Judge declared goal, Flight 5 02 07 2016 AM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 1000 1.11      
2 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 998 1.85      
3 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 997 2.21      
4 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 991 4.67      
5 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 941 24.42      
6 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 935 26.62      
7 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 911 36.27      
8 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 833 67.00      
9 13 Pascal KREINS GER 817 73.00      
10 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 792 83.00      
11 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 774 90.00      
12 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 767 93.00      
13 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 716 113.00      
14 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 678 128.00      
15 35 Chris CLIVER USA 652 138.00      
16 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 576 168.00      
17 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 533 185.00      
18 22 Roy GOMMER NED 528 187.00      
19 34 Will WOOD GBR 500 214.00      
20 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 472 223.00      
21 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 444 229.00      
22 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 417 245.00      
23 33 Tom HOOK GBR 389 250.00      
24 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 361 315.00      
25 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 333 332.00      
26 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 306 356.00      
27 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 278 437.00      
28 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 250 439.00      
29 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 222 665.00      
30 36 Adam MAGEE USA 194 703.00      
31 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 167 720.00      
32 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 139 869.00      
33 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 111 1066.00      
34 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 83 1252.00      
35 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 56 1391.00      
36 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 28 1618.00      
  P=36  A=36  M=18  RM=187  W=1.11  SM=528  Checksum=0F06
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 07:00  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 19 , 3D shape task, Flight 5 02 07 2016 AM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 1000 11809.00      
2 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 986 11729.00      
3 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 967 11614.00      
4 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 958 11562.00      
5 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 945 11483.00      
6 22 Roy GOMMER NED 929 11392.00     R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
7 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 903 11240.00      
8 36 Adam MAGEE USA 875 11076.00      
9 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 873 11064.00      
10 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 848 10918.00      
11 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 812 10702.00      
12 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 720 10164.00      
13 34 Will WOOD GBR 699 10042.00      
14 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 685 9957.00      
15 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 593 9414.00      
16 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 544 9126.00      
17 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 532 9060.00      
18 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 528 9034.00      
19 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 500 8675.00      
20 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 472 8536.00      
21 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 444 8462.00      
22 33 Tom HOOK GBR 417 8456.00      
23 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 389 8347.00      
24 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 361 8308.00      
25 35 Chris CLIVER USA 333 8245.00      
26 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 306 8224.00      
27 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 253 7259.00 25   R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
28 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 222 6847.00      
29 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 194 6729.00      
30 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 173 6975.00 77   R13.3.6 Goal decl. outside limits
31 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 167 5686.00      
32 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 139 4986.00      
33 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 111 4394.00      
34 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 83 1351.00      
35 13 Pascal KREINS GER 42 NR      
36 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 42 NR      
  P=36  A=34  M=18  RM=9034  W=11809  SM=528  Checksum=388C
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 08:00  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 20 , Fly on, Flight 5 02 07 2016 AM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 1000 14.00      
2 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 991 15.00      
3 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 972 17.00      
4 22 Roy GOMMER NED 962 18.00      
5 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 953 19.00      
6 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 943 20.00      
7 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 811 34.00      
8 35 Chris CLIVER USA 764 39.00      
9 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 758 29.00 100   RII.17 Logger handling
10 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 736 42.00      
11 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 717 44.00      
12 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 707 45.00      
13 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 660 50.00      
14 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 641 52.00      
15 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 604 56.00      
16 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 585 58.00      
17 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 566 60.00      
18 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 528 64.00      
19 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 500 89.00      
20 36 Adam MAGEE USA 472 97.00      
21 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 444 99.00      
22 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 417 103.00      
23 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 389 107.00      
24 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 361 131.00      
25 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 320 134.00      
26 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 320 134.00      
27 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 278 149.00      
28 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 250 150.00      
29 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 222 228.00      
30 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 194 239.00      
31 33 Tom HOOK GBR 167 672.00      
32 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 139 1020.00      
33 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 111 3224.00      
34 13 Pascal KREINS GER 56 NR      
35 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 56 NR      
36 34 Will WOOD GBR 56 NR      
  P=36  A=33  M=18  RM=64  W=14  SM=528  Checksum=1275
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 05:30  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 21 , Fly in, Flight 6 02 07 2016 PM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 13 Pascal KREINS GER 1000 0.51      
2 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 995 0.66      
3 35 Chris CLIVER USA 988 0.84      
4 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 982 1.02      
5 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 980 1.08      
6 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 965 1.49      
7 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 960 1.64      
8 22 Roy GOMMER NED 946 2.05      
9 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 910 3.06      
10 34 Will WOOD GBR 904 3.22      
11 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 900 3.33      
12 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 871 4.16      
13 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 858 4.52      
14 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 852 4.69      
15 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 851 4.73      
16 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 799 6.19      
17 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 648 10.47      
18 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 528 13.86      
19 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 500 14.58      
20 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 472 16.21      
21 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 444 20.24      
22 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 417 21.86      
23 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 389 26.51      
24 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 361 27.32      
25 36 Adam MAGEE USA 333 30.62      
26 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 306 35.33      
27 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 278 41.06      
28 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 250 97.00      
29 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 222 114.00      
30 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 194 129.00      
31 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 167 212.00      
32 33 Tom HOOK GBR 139 217.00      
33 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 111 260.00      
34 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 83 297.00      
35 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 56 426.00      
36 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 28 529.00      
  P=36  A=36  M=18  RM=13.86  W=0.51  SM=528  Checksum=8425
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 07:00  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 22 , Race to an area, Flight 6 02 07 2016 PM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 1000 463.00      
2 13 Pascal KREINS GER 783 652.00      
3 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 659 760.00      
4 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 655 763.00      
5 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 621 793.00      
6 22 Roy GOMMER NED 619 795.00      
7 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 595 816.00      
8 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 579 830.00      
9 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 561 589.00   294 R7.5 Motorway PZ infringement
10 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 557 849.00      
11 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 553 852.00      
12 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 539 864.00      
13 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 536 867.00      
14 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 500 880.00      
15 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 472 882.00      
16 33 Tom HOOK GBR 389 934.00      
17 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 378 707.00   342 R7.5 Motorway PZ infringement
18 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 361 949.00      
19 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 350 733.00   340 R7.5 Motorway PZ infringement
20 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 306 754.00   360 R7.5 Motorway PZ infringement
21 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 220 808.00   384 R7.5 Motorway PZ infringement
22 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 211 874.00   317 R7.5 Motorway PZ infringement
23 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 181 NR      
24 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 181 NR      
25 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 181 NR      
26 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 181 NR      
27 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 181 NR      
28 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 181 NR      
29 34 Will WOOD GBR 181 NR      
30 35 Chris CLIVER USA 181 NR      
31 36 Adam MAGEE USA 181 NR      
32 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 136 885.00   308 R7.5 Motorway PZ infringement
33 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 31 900.00   386 R7.5 Motorway PZ infringement
34 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN -90 NR   271 R7.5 Motorway PZ infringement
35 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS -152 NR   333 R7.5 Motorway PZ infringement
36 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN -174 NR   355 R7.5 Motorway PZ infringement
  P=36  A=24  M=18  RM=874  W=463  SM=528  Checksum=B816
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 20:00  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
Back to top
Task Nr. 23 , Fly on, Flight 6 02 07 2016 PM
Ra. Nr. Competitor NAC Score Result T.Pen C.Pen Violated rules.
1 20 Migle VAITULEVICIUTE LTU 1000 8.00      
2 10 Nanna Emilie MADSEN DEN 973 14.00      
3 23 Tomasz FILUS POL 964 16.00      
4 34 Will WOOD GBR 955 18.00      
5 6 Christian KALOUSDIAN BRA 889 33.00      
6 24 Mateusz REKAS POL 889 33.00      
7 2 Rokas KOSTIUSKEVICIUS LTU 862 39.00      
8 30 Gian-Marco NACHT SUI 853 41.00      
9 13 Pascal KREINS GER 849 42.00      
10 17 Takayuki FUJIWARA JPN 824 25.00 100   RII.17 Logger handling
11 8 Lucas CHEMIN BRA 809 51.00      
12 33 Tom HOOK GBR 782 57.00      
13 14 Fabian BAEHR GER 777 58.00      
14 9 Ondrej KOSTRHUN CZE 737 67.00      
15 4 Evert DEHANDSCHUTTER BEL 724 70.00      
16 16 Tsuyoshi INOUE JPN 724 70.00      
17 26 Dmitry ZHOKHOV RUS 617 94.00      
18 28 Ilya VERTIPRAKHOV RUS 528 114.00      
19 22 Roy GOMMER NED 500 126.00      
20 21 Martynas LYCIUS LTU 472 151.00      
21 12 Remi OUVRARD FRA 444 155.00      
22 5 Markus Dikran KALOUSDIAN BRA 417 203.00      
23 32 Tom HILDITCH GBR 389 225.00      
24 18 Taichiro YAMASHITA JPN 361 245.00      
25 11 Max LINDHOLM FIN 333 252.00      
26 7 Aline Anuch KALOUSDIAN BRA 306 392.00      
27 36 Adam MAGEE USA 278 438.00      
28 31 Chloe HALLETT GBR 250 440.00      
29 1 Dominic BAREFORD GBR 194 577.00      
30 19 Adomas MIKELEVICIUS LTU 167 745.00      
31 15 Benedict MUNZ GER 139 850.00      
32 25 Denis DAWIDZIUK POL 122 495.00 100   RII.17 Logger handling
33 3 Daniel J L GILLESPIE AUS 111 945.00      
34 35 Chris CLIVER USA 83 1040.00      
35 29 Constanca LLADO-GAMBIN ESP 56 1710.00      
36 27 Daria KHOLOD RUS 28 NR      
  P=36  A=35  M=18  RM=114  W=8  SM=528  Checksum=3D9A
Version : FINAL, 03/07/16 07:00  Event director : Eugenijus Komas
V15.08 Copyright (©) 2015 Mathijs R. De Bruijn