Krzyzowa 2015

BALLOON FESTIVAL KRZYZOWA

KRZYZOWA 2015


updated at 09.05.15 16:06


Total score including task 4
Ra. Nr Competitor Total AVG Task
1
Task
2
Task
3
Task
4
1 17 DAWIDZIUK B. 3321 830 802 617 1000 902
2 1 RADOMSKI P. 3095 773 866 579 732 918
3 11 JURKIEWICZ S. 2892 723 770 629 927 566
4 22 LESZCZUK E. 2776 694 681 668 500 927
5 23 MICHALEC M. 2663 665 959 500 954 250
6 21 NOGA W. 2419 604 983 602 542 292
7 9 IWANSKI AR. 2381 595 1000 542 250 589
8 10 POLEWICZ W. 2335 583 578 458 579 720
9 20 HELAK R. 2317 579 542 817 458 500
10 13 ZAPART K. 2265 566 250 688 869 458
11 8 KRUKOWSKI R. 2250 562 500 333 417 1000
12 19 BORKOWSKI K. 2234 558 375 1000 976 -117
13 18 GAJEWSKI T. 2184 546 858 617 292 417
14 15 LACINA VL. 2174 543 208 660 375 931
15 16 TELSZEWSKI W. 2159 539 458 417 333 951
16 3 SUOPYTE I. 2097 524 728 619 208 542
17 7 KONEFAL M. 1860 465 333 250 902 375
18 5 KLOSEK WL. 1806 451 417 292 889 208
19 24 CHOMA B. 1554 388 0 0 578 976
20 6 KOZIEL CH. 1471 367 292 208 846 125
21 2 EITENMULLER P 716 179 551 375 167 -377
22 14 SMRCKA J. 458 114 167 167 62 62
23 4 SOBOL P. 292 73 0 0 125 167
24 12 ZENGE M. 124 31 0 0 62 62
Checksum   301E 2B1E 32F3 2CB4
Event Director : Jerzy Borowski © Mathijs de Bruijn

List of competitors and observers
Nr Competitor Country Registration Name of balloons Observer
1 RADOMSKI P. KSB WROCLAW SP-BWZ KSB  
2 EITENMULLER P GERMAN D-OVWW VOLKSBANK W.W.  
3 SUOPYTE I. LITWA/NOK LY-ODY ERELIS  
4 SOBOL P. LESZCZYNSKI K.B. SP-BWP MROZ  
5 KLOSEK WL. SPRINTAIR SP-BEZ SPRINTAIR  
6 KOZIEL CH. FRANCJA F-HCCS PMS  
7 KONEFAL M. STALOWA WOLA SP-BCX A.STALOWOWOLSKI  
8 KRUKOWSKI R. A.ZIEMI LUBUSKIE SP-BBM    
9 IWANSKI AR. A.WLOCLAWSKI SP-BDG GASPOL  
10 POLEWICZ W. A.GDANSKI SP-BVH    
11 JURKIEWICZ S. A.KRAKOWSKI SP-BDB KUBICEK  
12 ZENGE M. GERMAN D-ORLA SILVER STAR  
13 ZAPART K. SWIDNICKI K.B. SP-BUL KUBICEK  
14 SMRCKA J. CZECHY OK-3007 NABUKO  
15 LACINA VL. CZECHY OK-5006 NEXTRA  
16 TELSZEWSKI W. A.GDANSKI SP-BCC BM SONIC  
17 DAWIDZIUK B. SWIDNICKI K.B. SP-BRD    
18 GAJEWSKI T. A.KRAKOWSKI SP-BDZ COLOREX SYSTEM  
19 BORKOWSKI K. A.NOWY TARG SP-BFC PCD SALAMI  
20 HELAK R. KSB WROCLAW SP-BWY CEZAR  
21 NOGA W. A.KRAKOWSKI SP-BAM AIR FORCE ONE  
22 LESZCZUK E. KSB WROCLAW SP-BDI BALCERZAK  
23 MICHALEC M. A.KRAKOWSKI SP-BWG    
24 CHOMA B. A.POZNANSKI SP-BIM TYSKIE  
Event Director : Jerzy Borowski © Mathijs de Bruijn

Task Nr. 4, R15.2 Judge declared goal. Saterdaymorning 09/05/15
Ra. Nr Competitor T.score Result Pen.pts Violated rules.
1 8 KRUKOWSKI R. 1000 24.00    
2 24 CHOMA B. 976 35.00    
3 16 TELSZEWSKI W. 951 46.00    
4 15 LACINA VL. 931 55.00    
5 22 LESZCZUK E. 927 57.00    
6 1 RADOMSKI P. 918 61.00    
7 17 DAWIDZIUK B. 902 68.00    
8 10 POLEWICZ W. 720 150.00    
9 9 IWANSKI AR. 589 209.00    
10 11 JURKIEWICZ S. 566 219.00    
11 3 SUOPYTE I. 542 230.00    
12 20 HELAK R. 500 369.00    
13 13 ZAPART K. 458 402.00    
14 18 GAJEWSKI T. 417 441.00    
15 7 KONEFAL M. 375 525.00    
16 21 NOGA W. 292 852.00    
17 23 MICHALEC M. 250 1176.00    
18 5 KLOSEK WL. 208 1276.00    
19 4 SOBOL P. 167 2812.00    
20 6 KOZIEL CH. 125 3039.00    
21 14 SMRCKA J. 62 No Re.    
22 12 ZENGE M. 62 No Re.    
23 19 BORKOWSKI K. -117 126.00 890 p.7.5 (max altitude)
24 2 EITENMULLER P -377 685.00 710 p.7.5 (max altitude)
P=24 A=22 M=12 SM=542 RM=230.00 W=24.00 Checksum=2CB4 © Mathijs de Bruijn
Version :  1, 09.05.15 11:11 Event Director:  Jerzy Borowski.

Task Nr. 3, R15.4 Fly in. Saterdaymorning 09/05/15
Ra. Nr Competitor T.score Result Pen.pts Violated rules.
1 17 DAWIDZIUK B. 1000 16.00    
2 19 BORKOWSKI K. 976 33.00    
3 23 MICHALEC M. 954 48.00    
4 11 JURKIEWICZ S. 927 67.00    
5 7 KONEFAL M. 902 85.00    
6 5 KLOSEK WL. 889 94.00    
7 13 ZAPART K. 869 108.00    
8 6 KOZIEL CH. 846 124.00    
9 1 RADOMSKI P. 732 204.00    
10 10 POLEWICZ W. 579 311.00    
11 24 CHOMA B. 578 312.00    
12 21 NOGA W. 542 337.00    
13 22 LESZCZUK E. 500 369.00    
14 20 HELAK R. 458 451.00    
15 8 KRUKOWSKI R. 417 515.00    
16 15 LACINA VL. 375 583.00    
17 16 TELSZEWSKI W. 333 676.00    
18 18 GAJEWSKI T. 292 695.00    
19 9 IWANSKI AR. 250 728.00    
20 3 SUOPYTE I. 208 859.00    
21 2 EITENMULLER P 167 1029.00    
22 4 SOBOL P. 125 1367.00    
23 14 SMRCKA J. 62 No Re.    
24 12 ZENGE M. 62 No Re.    
P=24 A=22 M=12 SM=542 RM=337.00 W=16.00 Checksum=32F3 © Mathijs de Bruijn
Version :  1, 09.05.15 11:07 Event Director:  Jerzy Borowski.

Task Nr. 2, R15.3 Hesitation waltz. Fridayevening 08/05/15
Ra. Nr Competitor T.score Result Pen.pts Violated rules.
1 19 BORKOWSKI K. 1000 71.00    
2 20 HELAK R. 817 434.00    
3 13 ZAPART K. 688 691.00    
4 22 LESZCZUK E. 668 731.00    
5 15 LACINA VL. 660 747.00    
6 11 JURKIEWICZ S. 629 808.00    
7 3 SUOPYTE I. 619 828.00    
8 17 DAWIDZIUK B. 617 831.00    
9 18 GAJEWSKI T. 617 831.00    
10 21 NOGA W. 602 861.00    
11 1 RADOMSKI P. 579 907.00    
12 9 IWANSKI AR. 542 981.00    
13 23 MICHALEC M. 500 1154.00    
14 10 POLEWICZ W. 458 1520.00    
15 16 TELSZEWSKI W. 417 1526.00    
16 2 EITENMULLER P 375 1642.00    
17 8 KRUKOWSKI R. 333 1673.00    
18 5 KLOSEK WL. 292 2411.00    
19 7 KONEFAL M. 250 2880.00    
20 6 KOZIEL CH. 208 3410.00    
21 14 SMRCKA J. 167 No Re.    
22 12 ZENGE M. 0 No St.    
23 4 SOBOL P. 0 No St.    
24 24 CHOMA B. 0 No St.    
P=24 A=20 M=12 SM=542 RM=981.00 W=71.00 Checksum=2B1E © Mathijs de Bruijn
Version :  1, 09.05.15 06:12 Event Director:  Jerzy Borowski.

Task Nr. 1, R15.4 Fly in. Fridayevening 08/05/15
Ra. Nr Competitor T.score Result Pen.pts Violated rules.
1 9 IWANSKI AR. 1000 27.62    
2 21 NOGA W. 983 48.00    
3 23 MICHALEC M. 959 76.00    
4 1 RADOMSKI P. 866 184.00    
5 18 GAJEWSKI T. 858 194.00    
6 17 DAWIDZIUK B. 802 259.00    
7 11 JURKIEWICZ S. 770 296.00    
8 3 SUOPYTE I. 728 345.00    
9 22 LESZCZUK E. 681 400.00    
10 10 POLEWICZ W. 578 521.00    
11 2 EITENMULLER P 551 552.00    
12 20 HELAK R. 542 563.00    
13 8 KRUKOWSKI R. 500 588.00    
14 16 TELSZEWSKI W. 458 589.00    
15 5 KLOSEK WL. 417 645.00    
16 19 BORKOWSKI K. 375 1085.00    
17 7 KONEFAL M. 333 1090.00    
18 6 KOZIEL CH. 292 1656.00    
19 13 ZAPART K. 250 2272.00    
20 15 LACINA VL. 208 2503.00    
21 14 SMRCKA J. 167 No Re.    
22 12 ZENGE M. 0 No St.    
23 4 SOBOL P. 0 No St.    
24 24 CHOMA B. 0 No St.    
P=24 A=20 M=12 SM=542 RM=563.00 W=27.62 Checksum=301E © Mathijs de Bruijn
Version :  1, 09.05.15 06:07 Event Director:  Jerzy Borowski.